PROMPT.CYCLING CULTURE
Galibier Cycling Jersey
 | HOME | HIRE | SHOP | Cafe | SERVICING | SALE | PROMPT D211 | Battaglin Faster | NEWS | CONTACT US | FOLLOW us || ACCOMMODATION | CYCLING HOLIDAYS|

Galibier Cycling Jersey

Galibier Cycling Jersey

The Col du Galibier is a lung sapping 50KM climb from our shop here in Bourg d'Oisans. We celebrate this climb with our Galibier jersey. On the left sleeve we have the More Than 21 Bends logo. Made from classic cool max lycra this is the ideal jersey to attempt the 2650 metres of the Col du Galibier and to continue to wear once you are back home.

  • Black jersey with white writing
  • White jersey with black writing
  • Purple jersey with white writing
  • Red jersey with white writing
  • 100% polyester.
  • Quick drying micro fibre.
  • Wicks moisture from your body.
  • Exceptional soft feel, lightweight, odour and bacteria resistant.
  • UV Protection

Chest measurements (inches and cms)

SizeInchesCMs
   
Sall32.3-35.482-90
Medium35.4-38.690-98
Large38.6-41.798-106
X Large41.7-44.9106-114
XX Large44.9-46.5114-118
XXX Large46.5-48118-122

All sizes are European Race cut so you may wish to order up a size.

 


More Photos



Stock information



€60.00
Quantity to Order




   

Prompt

Cycling Jerseys and Cycle Sales plus Cycle Hire Bourg d'Oisans France

View all items from Prompt

My Shopping Basket

in this section

Product
arm warmers
Base Layers
BIKES
bottles
caps
care products
Decals
drivetrain
frames
gilets
Glasses
GLOVES
Jackets
jerseys
Jewellery
magazines/books
miscellaneous
musettes
nutrition
Oversocks
pedals and cleats
prints
Saddles
shorts
socks
sportives
Storage
t shirts
tyres / inner tubes
Workshop
Category
Alpe d'Huez
Col de la Croix de Fer
Col du Galibier
Female Specific
Mont Ventoux
Pre Owned
Sale
Company
AIM
Assos
BBB
Bello
Boneshaker
Café du Cycliste
Campagnolo
Castelli
Cinelli
Clarks
CLUG
Columbus
Continental
Craft
Cyclepreneur
Deda
DIDIT
Elite
Fugieres
Galibier
Grand Trophee
High 5
JACOBSONS
JOBSWORTH
Katusha
Knog
LEtape
Lezyne
Look
Michelin
Miscellaneous
Pearl Izumi
Pedros
Pro
Prompt
Rafal
Rapha
Ride Journal
Rouleur
Sako 7
Save Our Soles
Say Nice Things
Schwalbe
Shimano
Simpson
SIS
Solo
VeloToze
Vittoria
Walz
Zefal