PROMPT.CYCLING CULTURE
Galibier Cycling Jersey
 | HOME | HIRE | SHOP | Cafe | SERVICING | SALE | PROMPT D211 | Battaglin Faster | NEWS | CONTACT US | FOLLOW us || ACCOMMODATION | CYCLING HOLIDAYS|

Galibier Cycling Jersey

Galibier Cycling Jersey

The Col du Galibier is a lung sapping 50KM climb from our shop here in Bourg d'Oisans. We celebrate this climb with our Galibier jersey. On the left sleeve we have the More Than 21 Bends logo. Made from classic cool max lycra this is the ideal jersey to attempt the 2650 metres of the Col du Galibier and to continue to wear once you are back home.

  • Black jersey with white writing
  • White jersey with black writing
  • Purple jersey with white writing
  • Red jersey with white writing
  • 100% polyester.
  • Quick drying micro fibre.
  • Wicks moisture from your body.
  • Exceptional soft feel, lightweight, odour and bacteria resistant.
  • UV Protection

Chest measurements (inches and cms)

SizeInchesCMs
   
Sall32.3-35.482-90
Medium35.4-38.690-98
Large38.6-41.798-106
X Large41.7-44.9106-114
XX Large44.9-46.5114-118
XXX Large46.5-48118-122

All sizes are European Race cut so you may wish to order up a size.

 


More Photos



Stock information



€60.00
Quantity to Order




   

Prompt

Cycling Jerseys and Cycle Sales plus Cycle Hire Bourg d'Oisans France

View all items from Prompt

My Shopping Basket

in this section

Product
Base Layers
BIKES
caps
frames
gilets
jerseys
prints
shorts
socks
t shirts
Company
Am Cycling
Apis
Bello
Café du Cycliste
Cinelli
Columbus
Fugieres
Galibier
Handlebar Mustache
Holdsworth
Katusha
Le Maillot
Miscellaneous
Prompt
Sako 7
VeloToze